Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) -RRB X Recruitment 2021

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)
Rural Regional Bank (RRB) X Recruitment 2021


Short Details of Notification
Important Dates
Application Begin : 08/06/2021
Last Date for Apply Online : 28/06/2021
Last Date Pay Exam Fee :28/06/2021
Exam Date Prelim : August 2021
Admit Card Available : July / August 2021
Application Fee
General / OBC : 850/-
SC / ST / PH : 175/-
Age Limit as on 01/06/2021
Office Assistant : 18-28 Years.
Officer Scale I : 18-30 Years.
Senior Manager Officer Scale III : 21-40 Years.
Other Post : 21-32 Years.
Vacancy Details Total : 10293 Post
Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Office Assistant5134Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I3876Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer905Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer58Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant30Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA
Officer Scale II Law Officer27Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer Scale II09Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience
Marketing Officer Scale II43Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer Scale II34Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience
Officer Scale III177Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II320412070358
Chartered Accountant Scale II150208030230
Law Officer II140106030327
Treasury Officer Scale II080100009
Marketing Officer Scale II210310070243
Agriculture Officer Scale II13010713034
Officer Scale III8213462412177

Important Links

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Newsletter Updates

Enter your email address below to subscribe to our newsletter

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!